Pomocy!!!Zadanie brzmi:
Odmień wyrazy w nawiasie by pasowały do reszty zdania.

They usually(play)football but today they(play)basketball.
Tom(like)basketball very much.
They ustally(wear)white T-shirts but today they (wear) red T-shirts.
Other children from the school (watch) the match.
Mark's tyeam usually(win) their matches.
They (win) today too.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-30T18:45:25+01:00
1. play play
2. likes
3. wear wear
4. watch
5. wins
6. win
2009-11-30T18:45:57+01:00
Usually play, they playing , likes , USUALLY wear, they wearing

watching, wins, wining
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T18:51:55+01:00
1.play
2.are plaing
3.likes
4.wear
5.are wearing
6.watch
7.win
8.are wining