TO PILNE POTRZEBNE NA DZIŚ; proszę o przetłumaczenie tego opowiadania na angielski używając tych dwóch czasów czas past simple i countinus

Po zakończeniu roku szkolnego poszłam z przyjaciółką Wioletą do kawiarni. Zastanawiałyśmy się jak spędzimy wakacje. Wiola wymyśliła żeby pojechać na pole namiotowe.Od razu się z godziłam bo to był w spaniały pomysł. Następnego dnia spotkałyśmy się aby omówić szczegóły. Zdecydowałyśmy że wyjedziemy najwcześniejszym autobuse żeby zdarzyć zanim się ściemni .Kiedy dojechałyśmy na miejsce poznałyśmy bardzo miłych chłopaków Krzyśka i Bartka.Pomogli nam rozłożyć namioty i oprowadzili po polanie .Zaprosili nas na ognisko które odbywało się co roku niedaleko w lasku.Długo szykowałyśmy się do wyjścia.Gdy w końcu wyszłyśmy w połowie drogi przypomniałyśmy sobie ze zapomniałyśmy latarki.Wiola mówiła aby wrócić ale ja powiedziałam że nie z darzymy na ognisko a oni na pewno będą śpiewać wiec pójdziemy za ich głosami . nie myliłam się śpiewy było słychać z daleka . Gdy glosy były co raz bliżej nagle wpadłam do małej rzeczki.Nie była ona głęboka ale za to jej brzeg był bardzo stromy i śliski.Wiola zaczęła wołać o pomoc ale nikt jej nie słyszał . Myślałam ze będzie musiała mnie zostawić i biec po pomoc.Na szczęście na ognisko szli Krzysiek i Kamil zawołała ich szybko aby mi pomogli. Miałam tylko kilka siniaków . Choć ja i wioleta trochę się przestraszyłyśmy ale później było wszystko w porządku .W końcu wszystko dobrze się z kończyło i zastaliśmy do końca tygodnia.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-30T19:36:23+01:00
I have gone after school year with friend for café Wioletą. We thought as we will spend vacations. It has invented Wiola that (in order to) on field with from go case (together; time) reconcile (agree) namiotowe.Od because there was in (to) idea spaniały. We have faced each other next day in order to discuss details (particularities). We have decided that we will leave earliest autobuse that (in order to) happen before on place nice boys approach learn very ściemni .Kiedy Krzyśka and distribute tents we Bartka.Pomogli and which (who) after log (glade) on focal point in (to) for in half (hunt) from (with) that year show round we hold (proceed) nearly prepare at the end leave (go out) expensive (dear) < way > remember forget say .Zaprosili lasku.Długo wyjścia.Gdy latarki.Wiola in order to return but I have said that we grant without on focal point but surely they will sing rally behind (for) their voices go. I did not be mistaken songs be with (from) far can be heard. When suddenly < snap > there was deep run into small that case (together; time) closer be glosy rzeczki.Nie but coast was very steep for it and about assistance begin calling śliski.Wiola but it heard nobody its (her). I thought be must leave from (with) I and for (after) on focal point run luck go pomoc.Na Krzysiek and it has exclaimed (has called; has called) them fastly Kamil in order to they have helped me. I had several only siniaków. Though I and we have been frightened a bit wioleta but everything there was finish with (from) later all right end well < goods (right) > .W and we have found week to the end
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T19:39:28+01:00
After finishing the school year I went with the friend Wioletą to the café. We thought how we would spend our holidays. The viol invented in order to go to the campsite. At once oneself around I struck because it was in spaniały idea. We met the next day oneself in order to discuss details. We decided that we would leave earliest autobuse if only to happen before will darken. When we reached our destination we got to know Krzysiek's very nice boys and for us to spread Bartka.Pomogli tents and showed around the forest clearing. invited us to the bonfire which was held every year nearby in a wood. Long we groomed ourselves carefully. when in the end we left half we remembered roads around we forgot latarki.Wiola she told to come back but I said that not around we are presenting to the bonfire and they will certainly be singing the rally we will go behind their voices. I wasn't wrong singings were heard from a distance. When glosses were what once more close suddenly I have dropped in to small rzeczki.Nie she was deep but in turn for her the edge was very steep and slippery. the Viol started calling for help but nobody for her could hear. I thought around will have to leave behind me and run for the help. Fortunately Krzysiek and Kamil went to the bonfire called them quickly so that they helped me. I had only a few bruises. At least I and wioleta a bit we got scared but later everything was all right. in the end everything well oneself around it finished and we found until the end of the week.

Myślę że pomogłam.
2009-11-30T19:44:54+01:00
After finishing our school year I went with my friend Violetta to cafe. We were thinking how we will spend our holidays. She thought up to go ona tent camp. I immiediately agree with she, becouse it was briliant idea. The day after we met eachother to talk about details. We decided to go the earliest bus before it gets dark. When we arrived we met very kind boys Krzysiek and Bartek.
They helped us with tent and showed us the area. They invited us on fireplace, which takes place every year near the forest. We were prepering a long time. When we have already gone out, we noticed that we hadn't got a torch.