Bardzo proszę o sprawdzenie poprawności treśli tego listu. Angielski to mój słaby punkt a nie mam za bardzo teraz do kogo zwrócić się o pomoc.

I am writing to apply for the position of shoe saleswoman in the shop. Advertisement read in the newspaper "The Time" 28 May 2009.
I am a student and High School and the Marie Sklodowska-Curie Ostrzeszów. I teach at the biological-chemical profile. I am sixteen years old. Last month I completed my computer course. I have a lot of experience as a salesman. In the holiday I worked in a shop Gift and flowers. We did well in this position.

I have very good contact with people. I am open and sociable. With customers always find common language. I am very positive about life and always smiling. I know very well the English language, plus I learn Latin and Russian. I am a very punctual, never late. In this work I always give up everything of themselves. Always doing their job conscientiously and carefully. I have good organizational skills and would like to meet new challenges. I would like to take this job just because I love working with people.
Please to give favorable consideration of my request. I hope to contact with the state.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-30T21:42:45+01:00
Dobry list a angielski w tym tekscie jest na dobrym nawet poziomie :) gratuluje ;)
2009-11-30T21:44:06+01:00
Jak dla mnie jest dobrze ale sprawdź sobie w jakimś tłumaczu w internecie.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-30T21:49:36+01:00
I am writing to apply for the position of saleswoman in the SHOEshop. I READ Advertisement in the newspaper "The Time" 28 May 2009.
I am a student AT High School NAME'S the Marie Sklodowska-Curie IN Ostrzeszów. I WAS LEARNED at the biological-chemical profile. I am sixteen years old. Last month I completed my computer course. I have a lot of experienceS as a salesWOman. THROUGHT holiday I was worked in a shop Gift and flowers SHOP. We did well in this position.

I have very good contact with people. I am open and sociable. I always find common language With customers. I am very OPTIMISTIC PERSON and I always smilE. I know very well the English language, AND I learn Latin and Russian. I am a very punctual PERSON SO I never late. In this work I WOULD LIKE always give up everything of themselves. Always doing their job conscientiously and carefully. I have good organizational skills and would like to meet new challenges. I would like WORK in this job because I love work with people.
Please to give favorable consideration of my request. I hope to contact with the state.

chyba tak jest lepiej:)