1. Fill in HAVE GONE TO or HAVE BEEN TO /in in the correct form .


1. A:Hi! Is Mary there ?.
B:Sorry.She .................. the school to pick up Jason
2.A:I didin't know Laura lived in Sweden !
B:Yes she ............................Sweden for the last three years .
3.A:Tim speaks Spanish fluently
B:Oh yes ! He ......................... Spain several times,that's why
4.A: haven't seen craig for ages .DO you know where he is ?
B:Yeah - he ..........................the Seychelles for two weeks in the sun

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-01T14:19:23+01:00
1. has gone to
2. has been to
3. has been to
4. has gone to
1 1 1
2009-12-01T14:39:41+01:00
1) has gone to
2) has been to
3) has been to
4) has gone to
2 3 2