Complete the sentences with there is/are and a, an, some, any or no.
1. (rice - poprawne) There ................... in the cupboard over there.
2. (lettuce - krzyzyk czyli niepoprawne) There ......... for my salad.
3. (bananas ?) Are ......... in the fruit bowl?
4. (nuts - poprawne) There ............ in this cake.
5. (strawberries - krzyzyk) There ............ I'm afraid.
6. (cheese ? ) Is .......... in the fridge?
7. (milk - krzyzyk) There ....... for my hot chocolate.
8. (biscuit - krzyzyk) Sorry, there ......... biscuit left.

zad. z podręcznika dla 1 gimnazjum - up beat 2 students' book na takie niebieskie podreczniki. str. 28 zad 4. zadanie ma byc rozwiazane NA JUTRO na poziomie 1 kl. gim.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-01T15:15:31+01:00
1.is some rice
2.is no lettuce
3.there any
4.are nuts
5.aren't any strawberries
6.there any cheese
7.There isn't any milk
8.isn't any biscuit
Powinno być dobrze, pozdrawiam:)
45 2 45
2009-12-01T15:43:50+01:00
Is some rice
is no lettuce
there any
are nuts
aren't any strawberries
there any cheese
There isn't any milk

Mam nadzieję, zę dobrze ;d .
11 4 11