Proszę to przetłumaczyci na angielski
Lee Redmond z Salt Lake City w USA jest właścicielką najdłuższych paznokci u rąk na świecie. Mierzą one wspólnie 7,5 m długości. Najdłuższy, na kciuku lewej ręki mierzy 79 cm. Oficjalna rekordzistka Guinnessa nie obcinała swoich paznokci już od 28 lat. Utrzymuje że nie przeszkadzają je one w normalnym życiu. Lee Redmond ma swój salon kosmetyczny i zaskakująco dobrze radzi sobie z nożyczkami.

Najmniejszy człowiek świata ma 17 lat i zaledwie 50,8 cm wzrostu. Waży 4,5 kilo. Khagendra Thapa Magar z Nepalu przez mieszkańców swojej wioski jest nazywany "Małym Buddą". Będzie oficjalnie wpisany do Księgi Rekordów Guinnessa w dniu swoich 18. urodzin w październiku.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-01T16:04:16+01:00
Redmond Lee from Lake Somersaults the City in the USA is an owner of long nails at hands in world. They are measuring together with 7.5 m of the length. Longest, on the thumb of the left hand is measuring 79 with the cm. The official Guinnessa record holder didn't cut her nails already for 28 years. He is claiming that they aren't disturbing is eating they in the normal life. Redmond Lee has his beauty salon and surprisingly well he deals scissors with. The shortest man of world has seventeen years and the only 50.8 cm of the height. He is weighing 4.5 kilo. Khagendra Thapa Magar from Nepal is being called by residents of their village "Short Buddha". Officially he will be written down in the Guinnessa book of records on the day one's 18. of birthday in the October.
2009-12-01T16:08:37+01:00

There is owner of longest nail with from in to at hands salt lake city USA in the world Lee Redmond. They gauge commonly 7,5 m of length. Longest, official record-holder on thumb of left hand from 28 lat smmeryear uge 79 .cm not cut nail already Guinnessa. It keeps atain h they do not prevent in normal life it them Cosmic salon has Lee Redmond and it advises with fromll ods t aujnoyzkami. Smallest person of world has lat summer; year1 and mrely 58 cm of incrementation growth. It weigs 4,5 k. It is called from nepal by inhabitants of villages " small buddha " Khagendra Thapa Magar. It will be inscribed for book of record in day 18 officially Guinnessa. In october birthdays.