Odpowiedzi

2009-12-03T15:51:36+01:00
3
's
have
've
's
has
has
has
have
4
've left
has stolen
has run
has eaten
hasn't phoned
5
You have broken my camera
I've lost my ticket
The taxi hasn't arrive
1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T18:21:27+01:00
2.
Have you been to ever the USA?
She's gone to Turkey on Holiday
Have you eaten your lunch?
They haven't met their new teacher.
He's written a lot of postcards.
Has she done her Homework?
He hasn't bought any tickets.

6.

2. been, hasn't been
3. been to the, been to
4. She hasn't been to Greece but she's been to Turkey
5. She's been to Australia but she hasn't been to New Zealand.

7.
Have you been to Scotland?
No, I haven't

Have you been to Canada?
No, I haven't

Have you been to Turkey?
yes, I have.

Pozdro ;*

1 5 1