Uzupełnij e-mail czasownikami z ramki w odpowiedniej formie.

buy, fall,get up,go,have,lose,
meet,not do,not like,not listen,take

Hi Gemma,
How was your weekend? DID you GO to the concert in the park?
I ... anything special.On Saturday, I... late and then I... shopping. I ... Shakira's new CD.I was silly, because I ... to it in the shop. When I played it at home, I ... it,so I ... it back to the shop Then guess who I ... in town? Danny! We ... a caffe together in the new Cyber cafe. It was great to see him again. But there was one problem. I... my house key. I think it ... out of my pocket in the cafe.Youcan imagine,my mum wasn't happy with me!
Bye for now,
Love from
Sophie

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-01T17:42:14+01:00
Didn't do,
got up,
went,
bought,
didn't listen,
didn't like,
took, met,
had,
lost,
fell
3 4 3
2009-12-01T17:45:22+01:00
Uzupełnij e-mail czasownikami z ramki w odpowiedniej formie.

buy, fall,get up,go,have,lose,
meet,not do,not like,not listen,take

Hi Gemma,
How was your weekend? DID you GO to the concert in the park?
I didn't do anything special.On Saturday, I got up late and then I went shopping. I bought Shakira's new CD.I was silly, because I didnt listen to it in the shop. When I played it at home, I didn't like it,so I took it back to the shop Then guess who I met in town? Danny! We had a coffe together in the new Cyber cafe. It was great to see him again. But there was one problem. I lost my house key. I think it fell out of my pocket in the cafe.Youcan imagine,my mum wasn't happy with me!
Bye for now,
Love from
Sophie
4 4 4
2009-12-01T17:45:00+01:00


Hi Gemma,
How was your weekend? DID you GO to the concert in the park?
I not do anything special.On Saturday, I get up late and then I go shopping. I buy Shakira's new CD.I was silly, because I not listen to it in the shop. When I played it at home, I not like it,so I tak it back to the shop Then guess who I meet in town? Danny! We take a caffe together in the new Cyber cafe. It was great to see him again. But there was one problem. I lose my house key. I think it fall out of my pocket in the cafe.Youcan imagine,my mum wasn't happy with me!
Bye for now,
Love from
Sophie
2 3 2