1.połącz pytanie z odpowiedzią
1 Do you panic easily? a It says Keep Left
2 What do you do to keep fit? b Because I'm scared
3 Do your parents get on well with people c Yes,they drive to work
4 Where's my money? I can't find it d The car's in the garage
5 Can your hear that strange noise? e Yes!It sounds like moaning 6 Why are you running away? f I do exercises almost every day
7 What does that notice say? g No,I usually keep calm
h My mum does but my dad doesn't
i Look in the drawer.It must be there


2.Uzupełnij zdania wszystkie maja knczyc sie na s
1 Joe Mooner often ........ Orbit for a walk
2 My sister often .......... lies
3 He ....... like a mafioso
4 It .......... you must look after your money
5 An astronaut ........... a lot of calculations
6 He never ........ animals in the zoo
7 He always ............ on the grass in the park.
8 My mum sometimes ......... lovely songs
9 She often ............ here weeping and moaning

Nie sugerujcie sie kropeczkami
Za rozwiazanie daje najlepszy

jeszcze dwa zdania

poprawić słowa
Look at this four boys this podkreślone
Who are those child? those child podkreślone

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-01T18:04:18+01:00
1 - g
2 - f
3 - h
4 - i
5 - e
6 - b
7 - a

1 Joe Mooner often goes Orbit for a walk
2 My sister often says lies
3 He looks like a mafioso
4 It means you must look after your money
5 An astronaut makes a lot of calculations
6 He never likes animals in the zoo
7 He always rests on the grass in the park.
8 My mum sometimes sings lovely songs
9 She often lies here weeping and moaning

Look at these four boys
Who are these children?
1 5 1
2009-12-01T18:57:29+01:00
1.

1g
2f
3h
4i
5e
6b
7a

2.

1.takes
2.tells (?)
3.is
4. means
5. makes
6. feeds
7. lies
8. sings
9. is (?)


1. these
2. children
1 5 1