Odpowiedzi

2009-12-02T11:57:07+01:00
Johnny Deep is a famous actor. His first film was A Nightmare on Elm Street in 1984 and then in 1986 he was in the film Platoon. Soon he became a teen hero.
But Johnny Depp is not only an actor, he is also a film director. In 1997 he directed and acted in the film The Brave. And Johnny Deep has hidden talents too, He can play many musical instruments and he can compose music. He played the guitar in the film Chocolat and on the song Fade- in -out by British band Oasis. He also wrote some of the music in the film Once Upon a Time in Mexico.
One of Johnny Depp's favourite bands is The Rolling Stones and one of his heroses is Rolling Stones guitarist Keith Richards. In the film Pirates of the Caraibben 3, Richards shows his talent for acting. Johnny Depp plays the part of Jack Sparrow in the film, and Richards plays the part of his father. Ronnie Wood, another guitarist in the Rolling Stones, has a different talent - he can paint. He paints portaits of rock stars, including The Rolling Stones.


....myślę że pomogłam....:)
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T12:13:57+01:00
JUSTINE TIMBERLAKE

Justin Timberlake in one of the most-known pop singer. He lives in the USA. He is 28 years old now. He is the winner of six Grammy Awards. His career started when he was little boy. He played in lot of films for kids Justin was little boy with lot of money. He played in films with Britney Spears, or Christina Aguilera. He was an actor in the Disney Chanel. He became famous in the late 1990s. He was in a band called "N Sync.
In 2002 he decided to start solo career, so he made his own album - "Justified". He sold more than 7 million copies! The album was real success. The best-known song from the album was and still is "Cry Me A River". His music is defined of R&B, dance and electronic pop. Justin sang with lot of popular people or bands, for example Black Eyed Peas, Timbaland or Nelly Furtado. He is also very talented, he can play guitar and keyboards.
Everyone who knows Justin says they have never knows such friendly and nice man like him. The good information is also the fact that he is still free:)


Pozdrawiam;**
1 5 1