Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T15:05:19+01:00
Najpierw podaję formę Past Simple, a później Present Perfect:)



rescue
rescued
have/has rescued

flow
few
have/has flown


blow
blew
have/has blown


damage
damaged
have/has damaged


hunt
hunted
have/has hunted


bulding cities
was/were building-tylko pamiętaj, że to jest Past Continuous
have/has been building-tylko pamiętaj, że to jest Present Perfect Continuous!

cutting down
was/were cutting down(tak samo jak w poprzednim)
have/has been cutting down(tak samo jak w poprzednim)


Pozdrawiam;**
2009-12-02T15:19:09+01:00
Present simple Past simple Present perfect
Rescue rescued rescued
Blow blew blown
Flow flew flown
damage damaged damaged
hunt hunted hunted
build built built
cut cut cut

- Inferno