W tym zadaniu trzeba w miejsce kropek wstawić a, b lub c i napisać, który podpunkt od razu nie pasuje.
1) Most people ... enough exercise so they`re quite unfit.
a) don`t do
b) didn`t do
c) aren`t going

2) Where ... ? Do you want a lift?
a) do you go
b) did you go
c) are you going

3) ... with my brother and his wife until our new house ready.
a)We`re living
b) We lived
c) We live

4) ... his driving test last week?
a) Does William pass
b) Did William pass
c)Is William passing

5. My brother ... me a really good CD for my last birthday.
a) give
b) gave
c) was giving

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-02T15:54:16+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T15:56:58+01:00
1 A
2 C
3 A
4B
5B
100% bezbłędnie prosze o najlepszą odp :]
2009-12-02T15:57:36+01:00