A)Answer the question.

1. What time do you ueually get up?
2. What time do you laeve your home?
3. What time do the lessons bagin?
4. What time do you have a break?
5. Do you have lunch at school?
What do you eat?
6. What time do you the lessons finish?
7. What time do you do after school?
8. How much time do you spend on homework in the evening?


b) Write a desciption of your usual school day. Use your answers in Exercise "a" to help you.

Pomóżcie, prosze. ;]

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-02T16:34:10+01:00
1. What time do you ueually get up?
I usually get up at 7 o'clock.
2. What time do you laeve your home?
I leave my home at half past seven.
3. What time do the lessons bagin?
My lessons begin at (wpisz godzine rozpocz.lekcji)
4. What time do you have a break?
I have a break at (wpisz godz. przerwy)
5. Do you have lunch at school?
What do you eat?
I eat sandwiches.
6. What time do you the lessons finish?
My lessons finish at (godz. zakonczenia lekcji)
7. What time do you do after school?
I
8. How much time do you spend on homework in the evening?
I spend (tu wpisz ilosc godzin) hours on homework in the eveing.


b) Write a desciption of your usual school day. Use your answers in Exercise "a" to help you.

1 5 1
2009-12-02T16:39:28+01:00
1.He gets up every day at seven in the morning.
2. I come home around the Fourteenth afternoon.
3. lesson starts at eight in the morning
4. I have a break every forty-five minutes.
5. no, we do not have lunch at school
6. I come home around the Fourteenth afternoon.
7. Do writing lessons.
8. Ok. twenty or thirty minutes.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T16:44:42+01:00
1. What time do you ueually get up? i`m uselly get up at 7.00
2. What time do you laeve your home? i`m go hom lave at 15.30
3. What time do the lessons bagin? i`m lesson begin at 16.00
4. What time do you have a break? `m bre at 17.10
5. Do you have lunch at school? yes,we lunch at school
What do you eat? i`m eat chicken and carot.this is great
6. What time do you the lessons finish?i`m lessons finish at 16.30
7. What time do you do after school? i`m after school at 15.15
8. How much time do you spend on homework in the evening?i`m homework in the ivning at time 30 minutes.


b) Write a desciption of your usual school day. Use your answers in Exercise "a" to help you.

sorry ale krótko

today at school I had a 7 lekcji.maths, chemistry, biology, English, Polish and sports, were nice sorts.lekcje got 5,6,4,5,5, and + for activity
2 3 2