Complete the sentences with a furore form of the verbs in brackets . Use each of the forms in the box once.

present continous present simple will going to

1.Hurry up !Our flight ____________(leave) in an hour
2.I __________ (Send)you a postcard .I promise .
3.We __________(spend)a week on a boat and a week at a hotel
4.I____________(take) lots of photos while i'm away.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T17:07:03+01:00
1.Hurry up !Our flight leaves in an hour
2.I'm going to send you a postcard .I promise .
3.We are spending a week on a boat and a week at a hotel
4.I'll take lots of photos while i'm away.
2 3 2
2009-12-02T17:07:54+01:00

1.Hurry up !Our flight leaves in an hour
2.I am going to send you a postcard .I promise .
3.We spent a week on a boat and a week at a hotel
4.I am taking lots of photos while i'm away.
1 5 1