Wstaw do tekstu wyrazy z ramki..
(Igim,34 strona 1 zadanie w ćwiczeniach:))
Wyrazy:believe,eyes,friends,ghost,having,money,shouted,shivered,talking,wearing

It was the day before Christmas and everyone was hard at work at the office of Ebenezer Scrooge.
Scrooge was a cold hard man who had no_____1__.He only thought about one thing:money.

'I don't_____2____in Christmas!'
Scrooge replied
Then two men came to the office door.One of the men said."You're a rich man.There are lots of poor people in London this Christmas.Can you give us some____3_for them?"
Soon it was dark and Scrooge went home to his big cold house.In the middle of the night he heard a noise and opened his___4___.He couldn't belive what he saw.There was a ghost in his bedroom!
'Help' Scrooge___5_____.'What do you want?'.
_________6__.Then he heard a noise and a beautiful white ghost was standing by his ned.
A beautiful young women was____7__ to him.
The next night.another ghost visited Scrooge.He was the ghost of Christmas Present and he was___8___a green coat.He took Scrooge to see the Christmas parties at Bob Cratchit's house and at his nephew Fred's house.Everyone was_______9___ fun.
'And all because of the_____10___',Scrooge thought."The ghost showed me that people are important in life,not money."

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T17:44:23+01:00


It was the day before Christmas and everyone was hard at work at the office of Ebenezer Scrooge.
Scrooge was a cold hard man who had no friends1__.He only thought about one thing:money.

'I don't believe 2____in Christmas!'
Scrooge replied
Then two men came to the office door.One of the men said."You're a rich man.There are lots of poor people in London this Christmas.Can you give us some money 3_for them?"
Soon it was dark and Scrooge went home to his big cold house.In the middle of the night he heard a noise and opened his eyes 4___.He couldn't belive what he saw.There was a ghost in his bedroom!
'Help' Scrooge shouted 5_____.'What do you want?'.
Shivered 6__.Then he heard a noise and a beautiful white ghost was standing by his ned.
A beautiful young women was talking 7__ to him.
The next night.another ghost visited Scrooge.He was the ghost of Christmas Present and he was wearing 8___a green coat.He took Scrooge to see the Christmas parties at Bob Cratchit's house and at his nephew Fred's house.Everyone was having 9___ fun.
'And all because of the ghosts 10___',Scrooge thought."The ghost showed me that people are important in life,not money."
18 4 18
2009-12-02T17:48:44+01:00
1-friends
2-belive
3-money
4-eyes
5-shivered
6-shouted
7-friends
8-wearing
9-having
10-talking
mam nadzieje ze dobrze:)
18 3 18