Complete the sentences with can/can`t /have to or not have to
1.You_______ use a mobile phone in class
2. you_____________pash cash-you can pay by chque
3.There isn`t a bus,so we____________get a taxi
4.In britian,you ___________ drive a car when you`re seventeen.In the Us,it`s sixteen
5.I___________ eat chcolate.I`mon a diet
6.We______________go to school today-it`sa holiday
7.you__________use the library after 5o`clock because it`s closed
8.Soliders__________ wear a unfiform
9.Only the goalkeeper_______ touch the footbal with his hands

____________-oznacza to ze cze ba wstawić dany czasownik

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T18:07:56+01:00
Complete the sentences with can/can`t /have to or not have to
1.You____can`t___ use a mobile phone in class
2. you_________can____pash cash-you can pay by chque
3.There isn`t a bus,so we_____can_______get a taxi
4.In britian,you ______can_____ drive a car when you`re seventeen.In the Us,it`s sixteen
5.I___can`t________ eat chcolate.I`mon a diet
6.We___not have to
___________go to school today-it`sa holiday
7.you______can`t____use the library after 5o`clock because it`s closed
8.Soliders__have to ________ wear a unfiform
9.Only the goalkeeper____have to ___ touch the footbal with his hands
5 2 5
2009-12-02T18:09:36+01:00
1) can't
2) have to
3) have to
4) can
5) can't
6) haven't to
7) have to
8) have to
9) can
3 3 3