Uzupełnij opisy używając there is, there are, it is, they are.

This is a photo of my favourite house.It is my grandparents' house. They live in a small house in the countryside.J love their house because...........beautiful and very old.
.................a garden with a lot of trees and flowers. ................quite big and my grandparents love sitting in it when...............hot.In the house .............a small kitchen.In the kitchen............an old cooker,a table and two chairs.The table is not very big but.................always flowers on it.Next to the kitchen...............the living room.In this room.................two armchairs,one for grandpa and one for grandma.There isn't a tv because they don't like watching tv. Upstairs..............a bedroom and a bathroom. ..................small rooms so when I visit I usually sleep in the living room.It's fun.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T19:24:16+01:00
This is a photo of my favourite house.It is my grandparents' house. They live in a small house in the countryside.J love their house because it is beautiful and very old.
There is a garden with a lot of trees and flowers. There is quite big and my grandparents love sitting in it when it is hot.In the house there is a small kitchen. In the kitchen there is an old cooker, a table and two chairs.The table is not very big but there are always flowers on it. Next to the kitchen there is the living room.In this room there are two armchairs,one for grandpa and one for grandma.There isn't a tv because they don't like watching tv. Upstairs there is a bedroom and a bathroom. They are small rooms so when I visit I usually sleep in the living room.It's fun.
3 3 3
2009-12-02T19:24:20+01:00
1. it is
2. there is
3. it is
4. there is
5. it is
6. there are
7. there are
8. it is
9. there are
10. there are
11. there are
5 1 5
2009-12-02T19:27:46+01:00
It is
there is
they are
it is
it is
there is
it is
there is
there are
it is
there are
they are
-||-
5 2 5