Mam napisac z tego takie coś (tu jest o anglii a ja potrzebuję o polsce) :
The first thing you should remember when in England is always to say 'please' and 'thank you'. Never push into a queue of people on they'll get angry. Don't be late for appointments and don't talk with your mouth full. Remember - always ask befor smoking in someone's house.

I przetłumaczone najlepiej jeszcze ja język polski to co napiszesz.
To jest o zachowaniu, zwyczajach w anglii ja potrzebuje o Polsce !

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-04T12:41:37+01:00
It in Poland it thing which who say thank apologize and goodmorning. It is possible to push somebody sometimes but then,when it sees nobody.It is possible to be late on some certain meeting five minutes also but on lessons not. Person witch who lives can burn smoke at in house and drink.At somebody also.

Teraz przetłumaczenie tego textu:

Tą pierwszą rzeczą którą się mówi w Polsce to dziękuje przepraszam i dzieńdobry. Można czasami kogoś popchnąc ale wtedy kiedy nikt nie widzi. Możma również spóźnic się 5 minut na jakieś spotkanie ale nie na lekcje. U siebie w domu osoba która mieszka może palic i pic. U kogoś również może.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-04T18:02:27+01:00
What should be the first to say this is the greeting that Poles use the word "cześć", which is very difficult to notice by a foreigner. You can of course be replaced by another, as often used "Hey" or "WELCOME". In Poland there is the custom to address the unknown or elderly people in Mr. or Mrs., and not saying to you. Sure is hard to believe, but the most common occupation afternoon Poles is watching television. Time spent watching TV is greater than this, for the activity of not only motor but also cultural. It is also worth mentioning that in Poland, eat three meals a day: breakfast, lunch and dinner, besides the Poles are also known for his devotion family.


Pierwszym o czym nalezy powiedziec jest to że Polacy przy powitaniu używają słowa "CZEŚĆ", które jest bardzo trudne do wypowiedzenia przez obcokrajowca. Można je oczywiście zastąpić innym, równie często używanym "HEJ" lub "WITAJ". W Polsce istnieje zwyczaj zwracania się do nieznanych lub starszych osób na pan lub pani, a nie mówiac na Ty. Pewnie trudno uwierzyć, ale najczęstszym zajęciem popołudniowym Polaków jest oglądanie telewizji. Czas spędzany przed telewizorem przewyższa ten, przeznaczony na aktywności nie tylko ruchowe, ale i kulturalne. Warto też wspomnieć że w Polsce jada się trzy posiłki dziennie: śniadanie, obiad i kolację, a poza tym Polacy są znani również ze swego oddania rodzinie.