Odpowiedzi

2009-12-02T20:54:22+01:00
My favourite sportsman is Kelly Holmes.She becomes the oldest woman to win either the 800 meters or the 1500 meters.She won both of them.
1 5 1
2009-12-02T20:56:37+01:00
My favorite athlete is Adam Małysz.Thanks to him I experienced many memorable moments on the TV.I respect him very much.Is an example for many people.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Damx
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-12-02T21:09:33+01:00
My favorite athlete is Marcin Gortat. He is a great basketball player. He is the hometown of Łódz Sports Club and a representative of Polish. He has 214 meters tall and his father is a famous Janusz Gortat - boxer.

są 4^^. Mam nadzieje, że pomogłem:)
1 4 1