JESTEŚ NA WAKACJACH NAPISZ POCZTÓWKE DO KOLEGI W AUSTRALII INFORMUJĄC: GDZIE JESTEŚ ,JAK WYGLĄDAOKOLICA, JAK SPĘDZASZ CZAS, CO CI SIE NAJBARDZIEJ PODOBA. TRZEBA TO OPISAĆ PO ANGIELSKU DO 120 SŁÓW POMOCY !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-02T22:00:58+01:00
Dear John,
I'm sorry I haven't written for so long but i was really busy. Anyway, I'm on vacation now, in northern Poland - this area is called Mazury.
I's so fantastic in here, there is plenty of lakes around and forests. In the morning we usually go swimming or sunbathing on the beach, but after dinner we have walks in the forests. The thing I like the most is picking up forest mushrooms - it's so funny. I heard that you don't know this custom in Australia but when you come to Poland I'll show you how to colect them and let you try.
That's all for now, I have to go, my mum is calling me. Tell me something about your vacation.
Love,
XYZ
8 2 8
2009-12-02T22:25:03+01:00
Dear Jack,
I am having my summer holidays. I went with my parents to the mountains in Poland. I am in pretty city called Zakopane. I can see here a lot of mountains, they're so nice. This area is so green with a lot of flowers. In free time we're shopping. I really love it. In the night I am going to the clubs around here. They're fun, but my favourite thing here is to climb the mountains.
I hope you're enjoying there too,
XYZ
19 4 19