Przepisz zdania używając wyrazów w nawiasach.
Przykład:
1. Computers are useful because they can find inforamtion quickly. (So)
1. Computers can find information quickly, so there're useful.
2. I often play computer games, so I'm very good at them. (because)
2. ...........................................................................
3. I don't write many letters because I ussualy use the fon or e-amil. (so)
3. ..........................................................................
4. Our computer's broken, so I can't do my homework. (because)
4. ..........................................................................

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-03T15:45:34+01:00
2 I'm very good at playing computer games because I often play them.
3.I usually use the fon or e-mail so i don't have to write many letters.
4.i can't do my homework because our comuter is broken.
6 3 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T15:47:32+01:00
I'm very good at comuter games , because I often play at them

I ussualy use the fon or e-amil so I don't write many letters

I can't do my homework because Our computer's broken
10 4 10
2009-12-03T16:24:25+01:00
(BECAUSE)I'm very good at playing computer games because I often play them.
(SO) 3.I usually use the fon or e-mail so i don't have to write many letters.
(BECOUSE)I can't do my homework because our comuter is broken.
2 5 2