Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami z listy w czasie PAST SIMPLE. Następnie popraw zdania według wzoru

Czaswoniki : travel,die,open,be,believe,go,write ,graduate,help, leave, continue,teach

tekst :

Maria Montessori 1) .................... a famous italian teacher.She was born on 31st August,1870 in Ancona,italy. She 2) ............that all children deserved a proper education.She 3)............... from the University of Rome and 6)....... her studies in Philosophy, Psychology and Education. She 7) .......... her first school in 1907 and 8) ....... many books.She 9)....... to different countries over the years and opened many more schools. In 1934, she 10)............ italy and 11) ......... to The Netherlands.She 12)........ on 6th May, 1952 in the Netherlands.






1 She graduated From Oxford University.



2 She continued her studies in Maths and History.




3 She opened her first school in 1952.


4 She left Canada in 1870.


5 She went to England.


6 She died in America in 1952.



przykład : Maria Montessori was a Farnours italian actress:
She wasnt a famous italian actress. She was a famous italian teacher





błagam pomóżcie ^^^^^^

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T16:27:39+01:00
Maria Montessori 1) was a famous italian teacher.She was born on 31st August,1870 in Ancona,italy. She 2) taugt that all children deserved a proper education.She 3)went from the University of Rome and 6 believedher studies in Philosophy, Psychology and Education. She 7) opened her first school in 1907 and 8) wrotte many books.She 9)....... to different countries over the years and opened many more schools. In 1934, she 10)............ italy and 11) ......... to The Netherlands.She 12)died on 6th May, 1952 in the Netherlands.
2009-12-03T16:33:13+01:00
Maria Montessori 1)was a famous italian teacher.She was born on 31st August,1870 in Ancona,italy. She 2) believed that all children deserved a proper education.She 3gradued from the University of Rome and 6)heped her studies in Philosophy, Psychology and Education. She 7) opened her first school in 1907 and 8) wrote many books.She 9)traveled. to different countries over the years and opened many more schools. In 1934, she 10)leaved italy and 11) went to The Netherlands.She 12)died on 6th May, 1952 in the Netherlands.
3 5 3