Przetłumacz zwroty i wyrażenia.

1) How's it going?
2) It isn't bad.
3) See you!

1) Hi, it's .... .
2) Is .... there ?
3) I'II just get her/
4) Do you want to come round?

1) Have you got a ... ?
2) Can I borrow it?
3) What's .... in English?
4) How do you spell it?

1) What about you?
2) Yes, I have.
3) What music do you like?
4) Nice to meet you.
5) I think they're great.
6) How old is she?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T17:19:44+01:00
1) How's it going? Jak tam u Ciebie??
2) It isn't bad. Nie jest to złe
3) See you! Do zobaczenia

1) Hi, it's .... . Cześ to jest.../]
2) Is .... there ? Jest...tu?
3) I'II just get her/ Właśnie ją spotykam
4) Do you want to come round? Przejdziemy się??

1) Have you got a ... ? Masz...?
2) Can I borrow it? Mogę pozyczyc to??
3) What's .... in English? Jak ....jest po angielsku
4) How do you spell it? Jak to wymawiasz?

1) What about you? CO z tobą?
2) Yes, I have. Mam
3) What music do you like? Jaką muzę lubisz?
4) Nice to meet you. Miło cie widziec
5) I think they're... - Myślę że są


Myślę że jest ok bo mialam 10 miejsce na polske w konkur. z ang :D
2009-12-03T17:47:16+01:00
1) How's it going? (Jak ci idzie? Jak leci?)
2) It isn't bad.(Nie tak źle)
3) See you! (Do zobaczenia!)

1) Hi, it's .... . (Cześć, tutaj ... .)
2) Is .... there ? (Czy ... jest tutaj? )
3) I'II just get her/ (Właśnie ją spotkałam/em [dosł. Właśnie ją dorwałam/em.])
4) Do you want to come round? (Chcesz się przejść? )

1) Have you got a ... ? (Masz może ... ?)
2) Can I borrow it? (Czy mogę to pożyczyć? )
3) What's .... in English? (Jak jest po angielsku ... ? )
4) How do you spell it? (Możesz to przeliterować? )

1) What about you? (A ty? [dosł. : Co o tobie?])
2) Yes, I have. (Tak, mam)
3) What music do you like? (Jaką muzykę lubisz?)
4) Nice to meet you. (Miło cię poznać.)
5) I think they're great. (Myślę, że oni są wspaniali.)
6) How old is she? (Ile ona ma lat?)