Compled the text abouth burglary using WHEN,WHILE,DURING and correct form of the verbs in the box

come,go,sleep,phone,find


A police officer arrested two burglars_______________they__________in a house in Johor,Malaysia.The stupid men_____________to sleep after fiding some food____________the burglary and eating it all.___________the owner of the house_____________back from the supermarket, she ______________the man on her sofa and______________the police.


Zadanie z Connections 3 str.15 zadanie 10
Z góry DZIĘKI!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-03T18:39:45+01:00
A policce officer arested 2 burglars when they sleep in a house ...
the stupid men during ....... find. while the owner.... come, she during phoning
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T18:40:54+01:00
A police officer arrested two burglars when they sleep in a house in Johor,Malaysia.The stupid men go to sleep after fiding some food go the burglary and eating it all. while the owner of the house come back from the supermarket, she find the man on her sofa and phone the police.
8 3 8