Zad . 1 Correct the sentences .

1. I love the city who I was born. x
2.Their were some embarrassing moments . x
3.I saw the accident while we drove to school. x
4.New York is the most excited city in the world. x
5. I felt very embarrassing when I forgot her birthday. x
6.The blizzard buryed our car . x
7.I know the boy which lives in that house . x
8 . I probably can meet you on Saturday. x

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-03T19:17:19+01:00
1.i love the city were i was born
2.there were some embarrassing moments
3.I saw the accident while we drivin to school.
4.New York is the most exciting city in the world.
5. I felt very embarrassing when I forgot about her birthday.
6.The blizzard buryed our car .
7.I know the boy that lives in that house .
8 . I probably can meet you on Saturday.
1 5 1
2009-12-03T19:23:48+01:00
1. I love the city where i was born
2.There were some embarrassing moments
3.I saw the accudent when we drove to school
4.New York is the most exciting city in the world
5.I felt very bad when I forgot her birthday
6.The blizzard destroyed our car
7. I know the boy who lives in this hause
8.Maybe we will meet on Saturday
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T23:38:59+01:00
1. I love the city where I was born.
2. There were some embarassing moments.
3. I saw the accident while we were driving to school.
4. New York is the most exciting city in the world.
5. I felt very embarassed when I forgot her birthday.
6. The blizzard burried our car.
7. I know the boy who lives in that house.
8. I can probably meet you on Saturday.