Odpowiedzi

2009-12-03T19:08:50+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T19:34:04+01:00
1. where did you go???
2.when did you leave london???
3.how did you travel???
4.how long did the journey take???
5.who did go with???
6.what happened on the journey???

1. I went on a boat in Italy
2. I left London in October 1872 in the evening
3. I traveled by boat and ship
4.The journey take 79 days and 23 hours
5. I went with my companion
6.I missed the boat in Japan, a group of Indians attacked me, so i missed the boat back to England