Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-03T19:45:43+01:00
Waiter: Good evening. May I help ypu?
>Customer: Good evening.
>W: Are you ready to order?
>C: Yes, to start Id like the onion soup
>W: Of course. And for the main course?
>C: Oh. What would you recommend THEN?
>W: I recommend the chicken curry and greek salad.
>C: Great.
>W: Would you <take> LIKE anything to drink?
>C: Just some water please.
>W: Very well.
>>W: Please, Bon Appetit!
>C: Thanks.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T20:26:43+01:00
Waiter: Hello. Are you redy to order?
Customer: Yes, I think so.
Waiter: What would you like?
Customer: I'd like a Margherita pizza and lasagne, please.
Waiter: That's one pizza and a lasagne. Would you like a salad?
Customer: Er....no thanks.
Waiter: Do you want some garlic bread?
Customer: Mm. Yes please!
Waiter: Right. One garlic bread. Anything to drink?
Customer: One cola, please
Waiter: Sure. That's all cost 15£.
Customer: Ok. Thank you.

Kelner: Czesc. Jest juz gotowy zeby zamawiac?
Klient: Tak.
Kelner: Co chcialbys zamowic?
Klient: Poprosze pizze Margarite i lasagne.
Kelner. Czyli jedna pizza i lasagne. Chcialbys salatke?
Klient: Nie dziekuje.
Kelner: A moze chcialbys chleb czosnkowy?
Klient: Tak poprosze.
Kelner. Oczywiscie. Jeden chleb czosnkowy. Chcialbys cos do picia?
Klient: Jedna cole poprosze.
Kelner: Dobrze. Wszystko to kosztuje 15£
Klient: Ok dziekuje.

jak mozesz to daj naj ;p
  • Agy
  • Początkujący
2009-12-03T21:43:02+01:00
Waiter - client
Hello, what state?
I'd spagetthi and apple juice
Anything else?
And do you recommend something?
A dish of pancakes with sweet meat.
And a dessert, perhaps?
I recommend fruit salad with sour cream.
Let it be, that's all,
You will receive a meal in 15 minutes.
Thank you.



Kelner - klient
Dzień dobry, co podać ?
Poproszę spagetthi i sok jabłkowy
Coś jeszcze ?
A poleca pan coś ?
Daniem dnia jest naleśniki z mięsem na słodko.
A jakiś deser może ?
Polecam Sałatkę owocową ze śmietaną.
Niech będzie, to wszystko,
Danie otrzyma pan za 15 minut.
Dziękuje.

mam nadzieję że pomogłam.