Professor Albert dosen't agree with these satements about transport in the future. Rewrite the sentences in the negative
2.There will be a lot of traffic jams.
3.We will build more roads.
4.Buses and trains will disappear.
5.We will have electric cars.
6.Cities will need more car parks.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T20:01:56+01:00
2. There won't be a lot of traffic jams.
3. We won't build more roads.
4. Buses and trains won't disappear
5. We won't have electric cars.
6. Cities won't need more car parks.
2009-12-03T20:02:08+01:00
1. There will not be any traffic jams
2.We will not build more roads.
3.Buses and trains will not dissapear
4We will not have electic cars.
5.Cities will not need more carparks
2009-12-03T20:06:07+01:00
2.There won't be a lot of traffic jams.
3.We won't build more roads.
4.Buses and trains won't disappear.
5.We won't have electric cars.
6.Cities won't need more car parks.

won't można zastąpić will not
1 4 1