Podróżujesz pociągiem po Wielkiej Brytanii.
Posiadasz bilet drugiej klasy, ale pomyłkowo zająłeś miejsce w pierwszej klasie.
w rozmowie z konduktorem :
+ zapytaj czy możesz pozostać na tym miejscu
* odrzuć propozycje zmiany przedziału
* zaproponuj inne rozwiązanie

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-03T22:26:49+01:00
May I stay in this place ?
I don't want to change seats , I'm too tiered
I can pay the diffrence between first class and second class
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-03T22:56:48+01:00
- I'm so sorry! i couldnt see that it isnt second class. maybe, can i stay in this seat,please?

-i dont think that its a good idea. i'm so tired and i have got very heavy bags and its a big problem for me.

-i'd like to know if i can pay extra for a different between first and second class' ticket?
1 5 1