Odpowiedzi

2009-12-04T15:58:47+01:00
HI!
I`m IN SCOTLAND. ate vegetable soup DINNER AT A SECOND ON POTATOES, spring rolls and lettuce.1 WAS GOOD BUT THE SECOND, NOT cool. Strange. POTATOES were hard and terribly słodkie.te spring rolls can be.
lettuce was like grass.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-04T21:09:44+01:00
Hi Łukasz!!
I'am in Wales. I visited many restaurants. In a restaurant called home cooking i eat a wanderful cake "pice ar y" it is national welsh cake. In the shops, stalls and restaurants can buy fresh seafood. But when I went to a restaurant called "gourmet" and I felt tottaly called "cawl" I quickly wlked out ;) . it turned out that it was the broth from the hearts.
see ya