Mam zadanie z angielskiego prosze o pomoc:

Exercise 1
Complete each sentence by choosing the correct word or phrase from the list.

1.
I like listen/listening to music.
2.
He enjoys play/ playing golf.
3.
I'll never forget meeting/ too meet her. She was the most beautiful girl at that party!
4.
Don't forget to call/ calling the plumber. Otherwise, we'll drown in our own house!
5.
I want to marry/ marry her.
6.
I can't resist to think/ thinking about that horrible accident.
7.
He keeps cry/ crying ! Something must be wrong.
8.
I can't help to eat/ eating sweets.
9.
He encourages us to take/ taking up golf.
10.
He advised to buy/ buying a larger house.

Exercise 2
Complete each sentence by choosing the correct word or phrase from the list.

1.
I've always wanted sing/ to sing professionally.
2.
Be/ to be honest, I would not choose any of them myself.
3.
Is that what you'd do/ to do?
4.
I'd prefer stay/ to stay here.
5.
I think they'd borrow/ to borrow some money.
6.
I'd be able pay/ to pay it soon.
7.
She'd definitely deny/ to deny stealing anything.
8.
What would she prefer drink/ to drink , tea or coffee?
9.
They begin plan/ to plan the next promotion.
10.
Proceed/ to proceed from an idea to profits may take a lot of time.


z góry dziękuję za rozwiązania :-)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-04T20:00:51+01:00
1.LISTENING
I like listen/listening to music.
2.PLAYING
He enjoys play/ playing golf.
3. MEETING
I'll never forget meeting/ too meet her. She was the most beautiful girl at that party!
4.TO ALL
Don't forget to call/ calling the plumber. Otherwise, we'll drown in our own house!
5.TAKIE SAME SĄ ;] ([I WANT TO MARRY)
I want to marry/ marry her.
6.THINK
I can't resist to think/ thinking about that horrible accident.
7.CRYING
He keeps cry/ crying ! Something must be wrong.
8.TO EAT
I can't help to eat/ eating sweets.
9.TAKE
He encourages us to take/ taking up golf.
10. BUY
He advised to buy/ buying a larger house.

Exercise 2
Complete each sentence by choosing the correct word or phrase from the list.

1.TO SING
I've always wanted sing/ to sing professionally.
2.TO BE HONEST
Be/ to be honest, I would not choose any of them myself.
3.TO DO
Is that what you'd do/ to do?
4.STAY
I'd prefer stay/ to stay here.
5.TO BORROW
I think they'd borrow/ to borrow some money.
6.i 'D BE ABLE TO PAY IT SOON
I'd be able pay/ to pay it soon.
7.DENY
She'd definitely deny/ to deny stealing anything.
8.DRINK
What would she prefer drink/ to drink , tea or coffee?
9.PLAN
They begin plan/ to plan the next promotion.
10.pROEED
Proceed/ to proceed from an idea to profits may take a lot of time.


Brałam udzial w konkursach ang. i zawsze zajmowalam wysokie miejsca poleam ;d
2009-12-04T20:01:32+01:00
1.I like listening to music.
2.He enjoys playing golf.
3. I'll never forget meeting her. She was the most beautiful girl at that party!
4.Don't forget to call the plumber. Otherwise, we'll drown in our own house!
5.I want to marry her.
6.I can't resist to think about that horrible accident.
7.He keeps crying ! Something must be wrong.
8.I can't help to eat sweets.
9.He encourages us to take up golf.
10. He advised to buy a larger house.

Exercise 2
Complete each sentence by choosing the correct word or phrase from the list.

1.I've always wanted to sing professionally.
2. to be honest, I would not choose any of them myself.
3.Is that what you'd to do?
4.I'd prefer stay here.
5.I think they'd to borrow some money.
6.I'd be able to pay it soon.
7.She'd definitely deny stealing anything.
8.What would she prefer drink , tea or coffee?
9.They begin plan the next promotion.
10.Proceed from an idea to profits may take a lot of time.
2009-12-04T20:01:52+01:00
Ex.1
1) listening
2) play
3) meeting
4) call
5) marry
6) thinking
7) crying
8) eating
9) take
10) buy