Wpisz narodowości. Zdanie 1 jest przykładem:
1. My name's Silvio. I'm from Rome. I'm...Italian....(Italy)
2. My mother is from Madrid. She's ..... (Spain).
3. I'm a student in London. My teacher's name's Stephanie. She isn't English. She's ....(Hungary).
4. The other students in my class are from France, Italy, Spain, and there are ......(Japan) and .... (Egypt) students. It's great!
Uzupełnij tekst, wpisując po jednym słowie w każdą lukę:

My name' Paula. I am a student at a language school in Italy. I live with a girl from Italy. ......... name's Gina. We ....... always late for school! I get up... 7 o'clock and .... dressed but Gina loves sleeping and she gets up very late. Our teacher is an English man. .... name's Dan. He... a very good teacher. ...the afternoon, we often go for a walk. .... Saturdays we go to a club and relax.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-04T20:43:02+01:00
Wpisz narodowości. Zdanie 1 jest przykładem:
1. My name's Silvio. I'm from Rome. I'm...Italian....(Italy)
2. My mother is from Madrid. She's ..Spanish... (Spain).
3. I'm a student in London. My teacher's name's Stephanie. She isn't English. She's .Hungaries...(Hungary).
4. The other students in my class are from France, Italy, Spain, and there are ...Jappanase...(Japan) and .... (Egypt) students. It's great!
Uzupełnij tekst, wpisując po jednym słowie w każdą lukę:

My name' Paula. I am a student at a language school in Italy. I live with a girl from Italy. ......... name's Gina. We ....... always late for school! I get up... 7 o'clock and .... dressed but Gina loves sleeping and she gets up very late. Our teacher is an English man. .... name's Dan. He... a very good teacher. ...the afternoon, we often go for a walk. .... Saturdays we go to a club and relax.

dalej nie wiem
2009-12-04T20:44:38+01:00
1. My name's Silvio. I'm from Rome. I'm...Italian....(Italy)
2. My mother is from Madrid. She's SPANISH.
3. I'm a student in London. My teacher's name's Stephanie. She isn't English. She's HUNGARIAN(Hungary).
4. The other students in my class are from France, Italy, Spain, and there are JAPANESE(Japan) and EGYPTIAN (Egypt) students. It's great!

Uzupełnij tekst, wpisując po jednym słowie w każdą lukę:

My name's Paula. I am a student at a language school in Italy. I live with a girl from Italy. SHE'S name's Gina. We ARE always late for school! I get up AT 7 o'clock and GET dressed but Gina loves sleeping and she gets up very late. Our teacher is an English man. HE'S name's Dan. He IS a very good teacher. IN the afternoon, we often go for a walk. ON Saturdays we go to a club and relax.

MASZ SZCESCIE, AKURAT TO MAM W JEDNYM PALCU, WIEC JEST BEZBLEDNIE :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-04T20:58:54+01:00
1. Italian
2. Spanish
3. Hungarian
4. Japanese, Egyptian

Uzupełnij tekst, wpisując po jednym słowie w każdą lukę:

My name's Paula. I am a student at a language school in Italy. I live with a girl from Italy. She's name's Gina. We are always late for school! I get up at 7 o'clock and get dressed but Gina loves sleeping and she gets up very late. Our teacher is an English man. He's name's Dan. He is a very good teacher. In the afternoon, we often go for a walk. On Saturdays we go to a club and relax.