Read the table, Use the information to write a short biography of Angelina Jolie. (60-80 words)

Name: Angelina Jolie
Job: Actress
Born: 1975, Los Angeles, Usa
Early years: learnt to act from famous parents, studied at Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute at 11 years old, took film studies, in mid 1990s appeared in small films
Later years: became very popular as Lara Croft in Tomb Raider films, learnt kick-boxing for role, won Oscar for Girl Interrupted, got invloved in international charity, has adopted children from different countries

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T12:28:13+01:00
Angelina Jolie was born in 1975 in Los Angeles, Usa. She is an actress. In her early years she learnt to act from famous parents. She studied at Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute at 11 years old. She took film studies and she in mid 1990s appeares in small films.
Angelina Jolie in her later years became very popular as Lara Croft in Tomb Raider films. She learnt kick- boxing for role and she won Oscar for Girl Interrupted. She got involved in international charity. Angelina Jolie has adopted children from different countries.

Ostatnio to miałam na zadanie i dostałam 5.
19 4 19
2009-12-05T12:32:03+01:00
The Angelina Joli was born in Los Angeles, USA. She's 34 years. She is an actress. For the youngest years she acted in different films. In the century of 11 years at its side father.Od of the half of 1990 appeared in a film acted in short films. She gained the international fame thanks to the role of the popular heroine of series of computer games Croft Household gods in the film Croft Commotions: Tomb Raider.Zaadoptowa ła the dzieci.Aktywnie three is being involved in humane activity worldwide, peculiarly into the aid for refugees as part of the ONZ.
13 2 13