Questions with how + adjective

look at the pictures in Exercise 2a write questions for the anwsers.

1 A: How tall is the boy ?
B: One meter sixty-eight centimeters?
2 A:.........................................
B: twenty Meters
3 A:..........................................?
B:twenty-five centimeters
4 A:..........................................?
b: three tousand meters
5 A:..........................................?
B: two meters
6 A:..........................................?
B: Five hundred miles
7 A: ..........................................?
B: Thirty kilograms

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T11:14:44+01:00
1 A: How tall is the boy ?
B: One meter sixty-eight centimeters?
2 A:How tall is christmast tree in the city centre
B: twenty Meters
3 A:How long are these rurels?
B:twenty-five centimeters
4 A:How tall the Empire State building is?
b: three tousand meters
5 A:How tall is your father?
B: two meters
6 A:How far is it?
B: Five hundred miles
7 A: How heavy is it?
B: Thirty kilograms
36 4 36
2009-12-05T12:41:02+01:00
1 A: How tall is the boy ?

B: One meter sixty-eight centimeters?

2 A:How tall is christmast tree in the city centre

B: twenty Meters

3 A:How long are these rurels?

B:twenty-five centimeters

4 A:How tall the Empire State building is?


b: three tousand meters

5 A:How tall is your father?

B: two meters

6 A:How far is it?

B: Five hundred miles

7 A: How heavy is it?

B: Thirty kilograms
13 4 13
2009-12-05T13:59:48+01:00
1 A: How tall is the boy ?
B: One meter sixty-eight centimeters?
2 A:How tall is christmast tree in the city centre
B: twenty Meters
3 A:How long are these rurels?
B:twenty-five centimeters
4 A:How tall the Empire State building is?
b: three tousand meters
5 A:How tall is your father?
B: two meters
6 A:How far is it?
B: Five hundred miles
7 A: How heavy is it?
B: Thirty kilograms
12 4 12