Choose one of the disasters and imagine that you are a survivor. Make notes to answer the questions.
1. Where were you?
2.What were you and ther people doing?
3. What happened?
4. What did you do?
5. What were other people doing?
6. What did you do afterwards?
7. How did you feel afterwards?
na pierwszym rysunku jest tornado, na drugisz pożar a na trzecim sztorm.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T12:51:21+01:00
(poniżej wersja polska)

1. W chwili mojej obecności na miejscu był pożar. 2. Ludzi krzyczeli i skakali z budynku ale na szczęście za chwilę przyjechała straż pożarna i próbowała ugasić ogień. 3. Pewien zszokowany chłopiec bał się skoczyć z okna i zostać sam więc zatrzymywał wszystkich którzy chcieli uciec i przez niego zginęło piętnaście osób. 4. Bałam się o chłopczyka dlatego po niego pobiegłam. Niestety zostało mi kilka ran od ognia i zawieźli mnie do szpitala. 5. Kiedy ludzie usłyszeli w radiu o tym strasznym wydarzeniu jakim był pożar przyjechali na miejsce. Przy budynku stały miliony osób trzęsących się ze strachu w tym kilkadziesiąt dziennikarzy. 6. Później kiedy leżałam na oddziale w szpitalu oglądałam to wydarzenie w telewizji i byłam bardzo uradowana ponieważ zgaszono pożar i uratowano sto sześćdziesiąt osiem osób. 7. Po tej sytuacji boję się że mój dom też stanie w ogniu ale wiem że zawsze mogę liczyć na pomoc bliskich osób. Dlatego moja dusza ma odrobinkę szczęścia w sobie.

(poniżej wersja angielska - below the English version)

1. At the time of my presence on the ground was a fire. 2. People screaming and jumping from the building but fortunately for the moment arrived and the fire brigade tried to extinguish the fire. 3. A shocked the boy was afraid to jump from the window and be alone so stop all who wished to flee, and his fifteen people were killed. 4. I was afraid of a little boy so I ran after him. Unfortunately, I have a few injuries from the fire and took me to the hospital. 5. When people hear on the radio about this terrible event, which was the fire came into place. When the building became millions of people shaking with fear, including dozens of journalists. 6. Later, when I lay on the ward at the hospital watched the event on television and I was very delighted because they extinguished the fire and rescued one hundred sixty-eight people. 7. After this situation I am afraid that my home state in a fire but I know that I can always count on the help of relatives. Therefore, my soul is a little bit of happiness in itself.

(mam nadzieję , że Ci się spodoba i pani też ^^)

4 3 4
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-05T16:23:12+01:00
Juz udzielałam na to odpowiedzi

http://zadane.pl/zadanie/169432