Odpowiedzi

2009-12-05T13:12:12+01:00
Zadanie 1
1 How fast was he driveing when he hit the other car .?
2 The phone ring while we were watching programme about surfing
3 As she was geting ready to dive, somebody pushed her in
4 I wasnt going very fast, when I fallen off my motorbike
5 When you pulled her out of the water was she breatheing ?
6 Did you live in Spain when you was meeting your girlfriend ?
7 As they were leaving the beach , they suddely heard
8 She was drowning when he suddenly saw her and rescued
9 He took my bag while I wasnt looking

Zadanie 2
1 was talking
2 wathed
3 decided
4 was walking
5 saw
6 carried
7 was singing
8 was smileinh
9 saied
10 was walking
11
12 noticed
13 was looking
14 opened
15 saw
16 was wearing
17 ran
18 asked
19 was said
20 died
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T13:16:18+01:00
Miałam to :)

Zad.1.
1 How fast was he driving when he hit the other car?
2 The phone rang while we were watching a program about surfing.
3 As she was getting ready to dive, somebody pushed her in.
4 I wasn't going very fast when I fell off my motorbike.
5 When you pulled her out of the water, was she breathing?
6 Were you living in Spain when you met your girlfriend?
7 As they were leaving the beach, they suddenly heard a scream.
8 She was drowning when he suddenly saw her and rescued her.
9 He took my bag while I wasn't looking.

Zad.2.
1 was talking
2 were watching
3 decided
4 was walking
5 saw
6 was carring
7 was singing
8 smiled
9 said
10 walked
11 was walking
12 noticed
13 was looking
14 opened
15 saw
16 was wearing
17 ran
18 asked
19 said
20 died
1 5 1
2009-12-05T13:21:29+01:00
Zad.1
1. How fast was he driving when hit the other car?
2. The phone rang while we were watching a programme about surfing.
3. As she was getting ready to dive, somebody pushed her in.
4. I wasn't going very fast when I fell off my motorbike.
5. When you pulled her out of the water, was she breathing?
6. Were you living in Spain when you met your girlfriend?
7. As they were leaving the beach, they suddenly heard a scream.
8. She was drowning when he suddenly saw her and rescue her.
9. He took my bag while I wasn't looking.

zad.2
1. was talking
2. were watching
3. decided
4. was walking
5. saw
6. was carrying
7. were singing
8. smiled
9. said
10. walked
11. was walking
12. noticed
13. was looking
14. opened
15. saw
16. was wearing
17. ran
18. asked
19. said
20. died

powinno być dobrze , bo mam tak w swojej książce :).
1 5 1