WOMEN:
Nowadays most women wear black clothes.
They wore dark blouse and trousers.
Most women wear knickerbockers.
They wear heeled shoes.
Women wore necklaces and earrings.
They wore handbags.

MEN:
Now men wore long trousers, colled 'jeans'.
They wear sneakers.
They dress T-shirts.
They wear jackets.
Most men use cosmetics, like women.
Sometimes they wear one earring in ear.

Descriptions of images




FIRST PICTURE:
In the picture is a woman.
She is wearing black clothes.
Her name's Iwona Kutyna.
She is a reporter.
She is in the shopping centre.
Is she doing shopping?


SECOND PICTURE:
In the photo is a man.
His name's Mateusz Damięcki.
He is very handsome.
Maybe he is going to party.


Czy to jest dobrze?? Możecie to sprawdzić??

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-05T13:46:31+01:00
Moim zdaniem, jest to dobrze. Ale nie jestem pewna na 100%:(
1 1 1
2009-12-05T13:49:05+01:00
Nowadays most OF women wearING black clothes
They wearING dark blouseS and trousers.
Most women are wearing knickerbockers.
They wearing also heeled shoes.
Women wearing necklaces and earrings.
They wearing handbags.

MEN:
Now men are wearing long trousers, cAlled 'jeans'.
They usually wear sneakers, dress T-shirts and jackets.
Most OF men using cosmetics, like women.
Sometimes they have one earring in ear.

Descriptions of images




FIRST PICTURE:
In the picture there is a woman.
She is wearing black clothes.
Her name's Iwona Kutyna.
She is a reporter.
She is in the shopping centre.
Is she doing shopping?


SECOND PICTURE:
In the photo there is a man.
His name's Mateusz Damięcki.
He is very handsome.
Maybe he is going to party.

Drobne błędy, zwaraj uwage na czasy!
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T13:51:31+01:00
WOMEN:
Nowadays most OF women wear black clothes.
They WEAR dark blouse and trousers.
Most OF women wear knickerbockers.(KNICKERS nie znam takiego połączenia jak knickerbockers :D ale to jak uważasz)
They wear HIGH-HEELED SHOES.
Women WEAR necklaces and earrings.WORE to czas przeszły a chodzi Ci że teraz noszą tak?
They wear handbags.

MEN:
Now men WEAR long trousers, cAlled 'Jeans'
They wear sneakers.
They WEAR albo PUT ON(dress nie pasuje) T-shirts.
They wear jackets.
Most OF men use cosmetics, like women.
Sometimes they wear one earring in ear.

FIRST PICTURE:
In the picture I CAN SEE a woman.
She is wearing black clothes.
Her name's Iwona Kutyna.
She is a reporter.
She is in the shopping centre.
Is she doing shopping? SHE'S PROBABLY DOING SHOPPING


SECOND PICTURE:
In the photo I CAN SE is a YOUNG man.
His name's Mateusz Damięcki.
He is very handsome.
I THINK HE IS going to A party. (podczas opisywania obrazka unika się słowa MAYBE lepiej zastąpić go PROBABLY,I THINK ITP)

TO CO JEST DUŻYMI LITERAMI JEST ZMIENIONE ;)
1 5 1