Wstawić odpowiednie słowa w zdania.

1. When our .... was ....... the ..... immediately went off.
Słowa: alarm; house; broken into

2. Heavy ...... caused the rivers to ..... their banks and many people ......
Słowa: drowned; burst; rains

3. One .... said a man carrying a ..... told the ...... to give him all the money.
Słowa: gun, witness, cashier

4. As soon as the ...... went off, the whole building ..... fire and thick .... filled the air.
Słowa: caught; smoke; bomb

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-05T14:51:42+01:00
1 alarm broken into house
2 burst drowed rains
3 witness gun cashier
4 bomb smoke caught
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T15:07:36+01:00
1) house , broken into , alarm
2) rains, burst , drowned
3) witness , gun, cashier
4) bomb , caught , smoke

NA PEWNO POPRAWNIE BO WIEM ZE POPRZEDNIA ODPOWIEDZ JEST NIEPRAWIDLOWA ALE WYBOR NALEZY DO CIEBIE A JA TYLKO OSTRZEGAM
2009-12-05T15:08:05+01:00
1 alarm broken into house
2 burst drowed rains
3 witness gun cashier
4 bomb smoke caught