Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T15:43:23+01:00
Lawyer = prawnik
Lawyer is someone who defends you in the court. He wil prove your innocence. Lawyers earn a lot of money.
Prawnik to ktos kto broni cię w sądzie. Potwierdzi twoją niewinnosc. prawnicy zarabiaja duzo pieniedzy

Musician - muzyk
Musician is a person who sings on a stage. He or she has his own band or sings solo. He or she writes a songs and composes a music.
Muzyk to osoba ktora spiewa na scenie. on albo ona ma swoj zespol albo spiewa solo. on albo ona pisze piosenki i komponuje muzyke.

Doctor - doktor
Doctor is a person who heals his or her patients. He will tell you if you are ill or healhy.Doctors earn a lot of money.
Doktor to ktos kto wyleczy swoich pacjentow. Powie ci kidy jestes chory albo zdrowy. Zarabiaja duzo pieniedzy.

Football player- piłkarz
Football player is a person who plays football. He wears a tshirt with colors of his team. Football player represetives his team in a tournaments.
Pilkarz to osoba ktora gra w pilke nozna. Nosi koszulke z kolorami swojej druzyny. Pilkarze reprezentuja swoja druzyne w mistrzostwach.

Actor - aktor
Actor is someone who plays a roles in a theatre or in the film. He have to learn the text and act like he should. He often has a make up and a suit.
Aktor to ktos kto gra role w teathrze albo w filmie. On musi sie nauczyc textu i grac tak jak powinien. Czesto ma make up i kostium.
28 4 28
2009-12-05T15:53:00+01:00
Prawnik - LAWYER
Muzyk - MUSICIAN
Doktor - doctor
Piłkarz - FOOTBALLER
Aktor - actor


Prawnik - po polsku
Prawnik jest to mądry człowiek. Pomaga wielu ludziom. Prowadzi sprawy w sądzie.
Po angielsku ;
There is lawyer wise person. Many people helps. It leads cases in court (trial).
Muzyk po polsku ;
Muzyk zajmuje się komponowaniem różnych utworów. Może grać na pianinie lub na gitarze. Jest to bardzo ciężki zawód
po angielsku ;
Musician (composer) deals with composing of different work. It can play on piano or on guitar. There is profession (contest) heavy very
Doktor - po polsku
Doktor pomaga wielu chorym ludziom. Jest to też ciężka praca bo niektórzy siedzą do nocy żeby pomóc ludziom.
po angielsku ;
Doctor helps many people ill < patient >. There is heavy work too because some sit for night that (in order to) help people.
Piłkarz po polsku ;
piłkarz ma bardzo ciężką karierę. Daje różnym ludziom autografy dla swoich fanów. Każdy piłkarz ma bardzo dużo fanów a tym bardziej piłkarze.
Po Angielsku ;
Soccer player has heavy career very. It gives different people for fans autographs. Each soccer player has fans outsized but soccer players it more.
Aktor po polsku ;
Aktorzy są to miłe osoby. Również mają fanów jak i piłkarze itd. Aktorstwo to jeszcze większa kariera i bardzo męcząca. Ale za to ważna dla niektórych ludzi którzy się aktorstwem interesują.
Po Angielsku ;
There are actors nice person. soccer players have fans also as well as soccer players etc. histrionics it greatest career else and very crucifying. But which (who) interest for it for some people important histrionics.
14 3 14
2009-12-05T20:09:19+01:00
Lawyer:
He helps people when they have trouble with the law. He must have the ability to convince. A lawyer must be communicative.

Musician:
He must have good hearing. Music is his whole life. Music is his passion, expression of feelings.

Doctor:
He must have authority. Must be conscientious, thorough and responsible. In his hands is a human life.

Football player:
He must be athletic. Football player must feel good on the pitch. He must be systematic and have good health.

Actor:
He must have a good imagination. He must be able to empathy in the characters played. The actor must be able to clearly show specific emotions.


:)


Tłumaczenie:

Prawnik:
Pomaga ludziom, kiedy mają konflikt z prawem. Musi mieć zdolność przekonywania. Prawnik musi być komunikatywny.

Muzyk:
Musi mieć dobry słuch. Muzyka jest całym jego życiem. Jest jego pasją, wyrazem uczuć.

Lekarz:
Musi mieć autorytet. Musi być sumienny, dokładny, odpowiedzialny. W jego rękach jest ludzkie życie.

Piłkarz:
Musi być wysportowany. Piłkarz musi dobrze czuć się na boisku. Musi być systematyczny i mieć dobre zdrowie.

Aktor:
Musi mieć dobrą wyobraźnię. Musi umieć wczuwać się w odgrywane postacie. Aktor musi umieć wyraziście okazywać konkretne emocje.

:)
16 3 16