1.zakreśl prawidłową formę
i'm Andrea.I (1) ve got/m got three very good friends-Sophie,Rosie and Anna.Anna (2) is/are my best friend.(3) He/She's fourteen.She (4) 've got / 's got two brothers.They (5) 're/'ve got sixteen and eighteen.They're Arsenal fans.
(6) their/there house is in Richmond,in Surrey.(7)It/He's near London.Richmond(8) hasn't got/ isn't a quiet place, but it's interesting.(9)There are/ There's three cinemas,a museum and lots of restaurants.There are (10) any/some exclusive shops in Richmond.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T16:26:41+01:00
I'm Andrea.I (1) ve got three very good friends-Sophie,Rosie and Anna.Anna (2) is my best friend.(3) She's fourteen.She (4) 've got two brothers.They (5) 're sixteen and eighteen.They're Arsenal fans.
(6) their house is in Richmond,in Surrey.(7)It near London.Richmond(8) isn't a quiet place, but it's interesting.(9)There are three cinemas,a museum and lots of restaurants.There are (10) some exclusive shops in Richmond.

poprawnie napisane zdania
2009-12-05T16:29:21+01:00
1 ve got
2 is
3 she's
4 's got
5 've got
6 their
7 it
8 isn't
9 there's
10 any
2009-12-05T16:31:15+01:00
1.ve got
2. is
3. she's
4. 's got
5. 've got
6. their
7. it
8. isn't
9. there's
10. any