PAST CONTINUOUS

1. Ułóż pytania z podanych wyrazów i wyrażeń. Następnie udziel prawdziwych odpowiedzi na pytania.

1) studying / your classmates / Were / this morning?
_____________________________________________
_____________________________________________

2) it / raining / yesterday? / Was / in Warsaw
_______________________________________
_______________________________________

3) you / an exam / at 9 o`clock? / Were / taking
_________________________________________
_________________________________________

4) watching TV / your teacher / last night? / Was
_________________________________________
_________________________________________

5) last Sunday? / Were / working / your parents
________________________________________
________________________________________

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T18:56:28+01:00
1) Were your classmates studying this morning ?
1) Yes , they were
2) Was it raining in Warsaw yesterday ?
2) No , It wasn't
3) Were you taking an exam at 9 o'clock ?
3) Yes , I was
4) Was your teacher watching TV last night ?
4) No , he wasn't
5) Were your parents working last Sunday ?
5) Yes , they were

Licze na naj ;*
3 5 3
2009-12-05T19:00:02+01:00
1) Were your classmates studying this morning?
2) Was it raining in Warsaw yesterday?
3) Were you taking an exam at 9 o'clock?
4) Was your teacher watching TV last night?
5) Were your parents working last Sunday?

Przykładowe odpowiedzi.

1) No, my classmates were sleeping in the class.
2) Yes, it was.
3) No, I was on the bus yet.
4) Yes, he was watching some soap opera.
5) No, they are not working on Sundays.
2009-12-05T20:52:02+01:00
1.Were studying your classmates this morning?
2.Was it raining in Warsaw yesterday?
3.Were you on exam taking at 9 o`clock?
4.Was your teacher watching TV last night.
5.Were working your patents last Sunday?