Mam uzupełnić dialog ,oto on ----->

Tom : Becky,what ...(you do) in English yesterday ?
Becky: We...(read) a love story.
Tom: ...(you like) it ?
Becky: Not much.I'm not really into love stories.There wasn't any adventure,and it was really boring.
Tom: Well,I ...(find) a good book in the library yesterday.
Becky: Really? ...(you read) it?
Tom:Yeah,I ...(read) it all.It was great.It ...(have) adventure at the beginning.And then there was fantasy,and aften that,science fiction.
Becky: Sounds good! What was the title?
Tom: It was an English dictionary.
Becky: Oh no !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-05T22:08:30+01:00
1 did you do
2 read
3 did you like
4 found
5 did you read
6 read
7 had
2009-12-05T22:11:01+01:00
Tom: Becky, what did you do in English yesterday?
Becky: We read a love story.
Tom: Do you like it?
Becky: Not much. I'm not really into love stories. There wasn't any adventure, and it was really boring.
Tom: Well, I found a good book in the library yesterday.
Becky: Really? Did you read it?
Tom: Yeah, I read it all. It was great. It had adventure at the beginning. And then there was fantasy, and aften that, science fiction.
Becky: Sounds good! What was the title?
Tom: It was an English dictionary.
Becky: Oh no!
1 5 1