Correct the sentences


1.He doesn't drink water enough.
____________________________
2.He's going to stay at home because he too is tired.
____________________________________________
3.Do you enough have money?
_________________________
4.Are those enough shoes big?
_________________________
5.She can't watch the film because she's old enough.
___________________________________________
6.J can't run very far because J'm not enough fit.
_________________________________________
7.My dad's always at work.He works enough hard.
__________________________________________
8.J wanted to join the footbal team but they had players enough.
_______________________________________________________

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T10:15:13+01:00
1. He doesn't drink enough water.
2. He's going to stay at home because he is too tired.
3. Do you have enough money?
4. Are thoes shoes big enough?
5. She can't watch the film because she isn't old enough.
6. I can't run very far because I'm not fit enough.
7. My dad's always at work. He works hard enough.
8. I wanted to join the football team but they had enough players.
2009-12-06T10:16:52+01:00
He doesn't drink enough water .
He's going to stay at home because he is too tired.
Do you have enough money?
.She can't watch the film because she's not old enough.
J can't run very far because J'm not fit enough .
My dad's always at work.He works hard enough
.J wanted to join the footbal team but they had enough players .
2009-12-06T11:28:56+01:00
1.He doesn't drink water enough.
He doesn't drinking water enough
2.He's going to stay at home because he too is tired.
He's going to stay at home because he is too tired
3.Do you enough have money?
Do you have enough money?
4.Are those enough shoes big?
Are those shoes big enough?
5.She can't watch the film because she's old enough.
She cant't watch the film because she's enough old.
6.J can't run very far because J'm not enough fit.
I can't run very fast because I'm not fit enough.
7.My dad's always at work.He works enough hard.
My dad's always at work.He works enough hard.
8.J wanted to join the footbal team but they had players enough.
I wanted to join the footbal team but they had enough players