Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-06-09T19:56:42+02:00
8)
2crowd
3.queue
4.rain
5.crime
6.litter
7.insects
8.high-rise hotels
9)
1.were
yes, there were
2.was
no, there wasn't
3. were
yes, there were
4.were
yes,there were
2009-06-09T20:07:01+02:00
8)
2. high-rise hotel
3. crowd
4. litter
5. insects
6. queue
7. crime
8. rain

9)
1. were there
there were
2. were there
there weren't
3. was there
there was
4. was there
there was