Witam, jestem niestety bardzo słaby z angielskiego i potrzebuje pomocy.. Dostałem ostatnio zadanie domowe dotyczące moich ostatnich świąt BN: ' My last Christmas'' i mam napisać w paru zdaniach co robilem, jak minęły itd liczę na waszą pomoc, Z góry wielkie dzięki!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T12:32:28+01:00
My last Christmas, passed well. Like every year, me and my dad we went to the store to buy a Christmas tree and ornaments on it. And then it ozdabialiśmy. My mother and my sister prepare food for Christmas Eve. Emotions are great, because the holidays were approaching the large steps.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T12:37:52+01:00
My Christmas start in Christmas Eve. On Christmas Eve me and my family shared a Christmas wafer and we wish for everybody all the best for future. Late, I ate a Christmas Eve Supper: carp, sauerkraut, barsch, dumplings. I tried every dish. I drank dried fruit (I hate it!).
After supper I waited for presents. My uncle was "Santa Claus". I like presents! I get...[tu możesz dopisać co dostałeś/aś ale nie musisz]
At midnight I was in church at Midnight Mass.
I love Christmas and this passed very well.