1. Uporządkuj zdania, tak aby powstałarozmowa telefoniczna

Reachel - Was it scary?
-Oh! Was it good?
-I won`t go and see it. I prefer really scary films.
-What did yoy see?
Lisa - The new Harry Potter film.
- No, it wasn`t really scary films.
-Yes, we did
- Yes, it was. It was really good.

Dialog

Reachel: Hi Lisa. Did you and Tom go to the cinema last night?
Lisa:.......................................................................
Reachel:...................................................................
Lisa:.......................................................................
Reachel:...................................................................
Lisa:.......................................................................
Reachel:...................................................................
Lisa:.......................................................................
Reachel:...................................................................

2. Przeczytaj następujący tekst i napisz rozmowę telefoniczną. Użyj ć. 1 jako wzoru.
BILL saw the new Bond film last night. He enjoyed it and thought it was exiting.
TED is calling Bill. He prefers funny films

Bill: hello?...........................................
Ted:..................................................
Bill:...................................................
Ted:..................................................
Bill:...................................................
Ted:..................................................
Bill:...................................................
Ted:..................................................

Z góry dziękuję:))

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T13:27:00+01:00
Reachel: Hi Lisa. Did you and Tom go to the cinema last night?
Lisa:-Yes, we did
Reachel:-What did you see?
Lisa:- The new Harry Potter film.
Reachel:-Oh! Was it good?
Lisa:- Yes, it was. It was really good.
Reachel:- Was it scary?
Lisa:- No, it wasn`t really scary films.
Reachel:-I won`t go and see it. I prefer really scary films.

Bill: hello?
Ted:Hi Bill!
Bill:What did you do last night?
Ted: I went to the cinema last night.
Bill:What did you see?
Ted:The new Bond film.
Bill:Oh, wat is good?
Ted:Yes, it as realy good?
Bill:Was it funny?
Ted:No, it wasn`t really funny film.
Bill:I waon`t to go and see it. I like really funny films.

3 1 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T13:41:42+01:00
1. Reachel: Hi Lisa. Did you and Tom go to the cinema last night?
Lisa:Yes, we did
Reachel:What did yoy see?
Lisa:The new Harry Potter film.
Reachel:.Oh! Was it good?
Lisa: Yes, it was. It was really good.
Reachel:Was it scary?
Lisa: No, it wasn`t really scary films.
Reachel I won`t go and see it. I prefer really scary films.

2 Bill: hello?...........................................
Ted:Did you go to the cinema last week?
Bill: yes I did
Ted:What did you see?
Bill:. I saw the new Bond film
Ted: wow! what is good?
Bill:Yes it's was exaiting
Ted: oh, I prefer funny films
3 4 3
2009-12-06T13:46:57+01:00
Reachel: Hi Lisa. Did you and Tom go to the cinema last night?
Lisa: Yes, we did.
R: What did you see?
L: The new Harry Potter film.
R:Oh! Was it good ?
L: Yes, it was. It was really good.
R: Was it scary?
L: No, it wasn't really scary film.
R: I won't go and see it. I prefer really scary films.

Bill: Hello?
Ted: Did you go to the cinema last night?
B: Yes. I did.
T:What did you see?
B: The new James Bond film.
T: Oh! Was it good?
B: Yes, it was. It was really exciting.
T: Was it funny?
B: No, it wasn't really funny film.
T: I won't go and see it. I prefer really funny films.
3 5 3