Complete the sentences witch the verbs in the Present Simple.

Zeki_____the guitarvery well.(play)
His parents ______ him pocket money every weekend.(give)
Where ______ Adam and Zeki _____ ? (live)
Where_____ Adam`s mother _____from .(come)
Rachel and Tina ______ ______ the guitar .(not play)

Order the words in the sentences .
he/me/often/e-mails/send
never/letters/I/write
me/phone/always/after school/she
the internet/use/hardlyever/I
at the station/usually/we/

Z góry dzieki :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-06T13:34:55+01:00
1. plays
2.give
3.do live
4.does come
5.don't play
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T13:36:56+01:00
Zeki plays the guitar very well.(play)
His parents givehim pocket money every weekend.(give)
Where do Adam and Zeki live ? (live)
Where does Adam`s mother come from ?(come)
Rachel and Tina don't play the guitar .

he/me/often/e-mails/send
never/letters/I/write
me/phone/always/after school/she
the internet/use/hardlyever/I
at the station/usually/we/

He often send e-mails me.
I never erite letters.
She always phone me after school.
I hardlyever use the Internet.
We usually ----- at the station.
Tu gdzie --- to brakuje jakiegoś czesownika
nie przepisałaś może.
Psdr. :)
2009-12-06T13:49:23+01:00
Zeki plays the guitarvery well.(play)
His parents give him pocket money every weekend.(give)
Where do Adam and Zeki live ? (live)
Where does Adam`s mother come from .(come)
Rachel and Tina don't play the guitar .(not play
)