J. angielski zad. 4 str. 31 CONNECTIONS
Popraw zdania.
1. 'I was quiet.' 'No, you were.'
2. I writed a letter to Tom last night.
3. She didn't be happy.
4. Shrek was a funny really film.
5. Were you get up late?
6. gary didn't go swimming next Sunday.
7. He didn't thought the lesson was boring.
8. I went home and then after I went to bed.
9. What did you yesterday?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T15:47:59+01:00
1. 'I was quiet.' 'No, you WEREN'T.'
2. I WROTE a letter to Tom last night.
3. She ISN'T happy.
4. Shrek was a REALLY FUNNY film.
5. WHY you get up late?
6. gary WON'T go swimming next Sunday.
7. He didn't THINK the lesson was boring.
8. I went home and AFTER THAT I went to bed.
9. What did you DO yesterday?
7 3 7
2009-12-06T15:49:10+01:00
1. I was quiet. No, you WEREN'T.
2. I WROTE a letter to Tom last night.
3. She WASN'T happy.
4. Shrek was a REALLY FUNNY film.
5. DID you get up late?
6. gary WON'T go swimming next Sunday.
7. He didn't THINK the lesson was boring.
8. I went home and AFTER THAT I went to bed.
9. What did you DO yesterday?
3 2 3
2009-12-06T15:50:42+01:00
1. 'I was quiet.' 'No, you wasn't
2. I wrote a letter to Tom last night.
3. She wasn't happy.
4. Shrek was a realy funny film.
5. Were do you get up late?
6. Gary won't go swimming next Sunday.
7. He didn't think the lesson was boring.
8. I went home and then after I go to bed.
9. What did you do yesterday?
7 3 7