Zad.1 Zakresl poprawna forme czasownika.
My dream bedroom is very big!There is/are a really big bed and there is/are lots of books,CDs,DVDs and computer games.There is/are a TV at the end of my bed,with a DVD player.There is/are also a computer next to my bed and a bookcase on the other side. There isn't/aren't any pictures on the walls because there is/are lots of windows. On one side there is/are the sea and on the other side there is/are beautiful mountains. There isn't/aren't a desk in my room because I never do any work!

zad.2 Uzupełnij opis, używając there is,there are,it is i they are.
This is a photo of my favourite hause.It is my grandparents' hause.They live in a small hause in the countryside.I love their hause because ... beutiful and very old. ... a garden with a lot of trees and flowers. ... quite big and my grandparents love sitting in it when ... hot.In the hause ... a small kitchen.In the kitchen ... an old cooker,a table and two chairs.The table is not very big but ... always flowers on it. Next to the kitchen ... the living room.In this room ... two armchairs,one for grandpa and one for grandma.There isn't a TV because they don't like watching TV. Upstairs ... a bedroom and a bathroom. ... small rooms so when I visit I usually sleep in the living room. It's fun.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-06T15:58:29+01:00
Zad.1
1. is
2.are
3.is
4.isn't
5.are
6.is
7.are
8.isn't
zad.2
there is, dalej w ogole tego nie rozumiem. Te luki sa dziwnie rozmieszczone
4 3 4
2009-12-06T16:01:35+01:00
My dream bedroom is very big!There IS a really big bed and there IS lots of books,CDs,DVDs and computer games.There IS a TV at the end of my bed,with a DVD player.There IS also a computer next to my bed and a bookcase on the other side. There AREN'T any pictures on the walls because there ARE lots of windows. On one side there IS the sea and on the other side there ARE beautiful mountains. There ISN'T a desk in my room because I never do any work!

.
This is a photo of my favourite hause.It is my grandparents' hause.They live in a small hause in the countryside.I love their hause because IT IS beutiful and very old. THERE IS a garden with a lot of trees and flowers. IT IS quite big and my grandparents love sitting in it when IT IS hot.In the hause THERE IS a small kitchen.In the kitchen THERE IS an old cooker,a table and two chairs.The table is not very big but THERE ARE always flowers on it. Next to the kitchen THERE IS the living room.In this room THERE ARE two armchairs,one for grandpa and one for grandma.There isn't a TV because they don't like watching TV. Upstairs THERE IS a bedroom and a bathroom. THERE ARE small rooms so when I visit I usually sleep in the living room. It's fun.
8 4 8