Zad.2 Uzupełnij opis, używając there is,there are,it is i they are.
This is a photo of my favourite hause.It is my grandparents' hause.They live in a small hause in the countryside.I love their hause because ... beutiful and very old. ... a garden with a lot of trees and flowers. ... quite big and my grandparents love sitting in it when ... hot.In the hause ... a small kitchen.In the kitchen ... an old cooker,a table and two chairs.The table is not very big but ... always flowers on it. Next to the kitchen ... the living room.In this room ... two armchairs,one for grandpa and one for grandma.There isn't a TV because they don't like watching TV. Upstairs ... a bedroom and a bathroom. ... small rooms so when I visit I usually sleep in the living room. It's fun.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-06T16:06:44+01:00
1) it is
2) there is
3)it is
4)it is
5) there is
6)there are
7)there is
8)there is
9)there are
10)there are
11)they are
12 3 12
2009-12-06T16:06:54+01:00
This is a photo of my favourite hause.It is my grandparents' hause.They live in a small hause in the countryside.I love their hause because IT IS beutiful and very old. THERE IS a garden with a lot of trees and flowers. IT IS quite big and my grandparents love sitting in it when THERE IS hot.In the hause THERE IS a small kitchen.In the kitchen THERE ARE: an old cooker,a table and two chairs.The table is not very big but THERE ARE always flowers on it. Next to the kitchen THERE IS the living room.In this room THERE ARE two armchairs,one for grandpa and one for grandma.There isn't a TV because they don't like watching TV. Upstairs THERE ARE a bedroom and a bathroom. THEY ARE small rooms so when I visit I usually sleep in the living room. It's fun.

Pozdro))
8 3 8